People's Choice
People's Choice - James Perrenod
Here are the NADA 2018 Show Discus. The photos were taken by our very own Ricardo with a little help from me. Please note the owner of the discus is in the caption below the picture.
Grand Champion
Grand Champion - Chen's Discus
Last edited by Second Hand Pat; 07-16-2018 at 12:57 PM.
Your discus are talking to you....are you listening
People's Choice
People's Choice - James Perrenod
Last edited by Second Hand Pat; 07-16-2018 at 12:47 PM.
Your discus are talking to you....are you listening
BRED BY EXHIBITOR
Our very own Steve (RogueDiscus) took first place.
BRED BY EXHIBITOR First Place - Steve Martinich
BRED BY EXHIBITOR Second Place - Greg Biggiani
Last edited by RogueDiscus; 07-25-2018 at 03:19 PM.
Your discus are talking to you....are you listening
fantastic photo work Ricardo and Pat!
Ex-President-North American Discus Association-NADA
[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
Wild Class - First, Second and Third Place in order
Wild Class First Place - Hugo Santarem Discus by Pat Husband, on Flickr
Wild Class Second Place - Hugo Santaren Discus
Wild Class Third Place - Hugo Santaren Discus
Your discus are talking to you....are you listening
Fineline Class - First, Second and Third Place in order
Fineline Class First Place - Kevin Bergeson
Fineline Class Second Place - Al Castro
Fineline Class Third Place - Kevin Bergeson
Last edited by Second Hand Pat; 07-16-2018 at 09:18 PM.
Your discus are talking to you....are you listening
Open Class (NON-PB) First, Second and Third Place in order
Open NON-PB First Place - Chen's Discus
Open NON-PB Second Place - Chen's Discus
Open NON-PB Third Place - Kao Saelee
Your discus are talking to you....are you listening
Spotted Class - First, Second and Third Place in order
Spotted Class First Place - Gold Coast
Spotted Class Second Place - Al Castro
Spotted Class Third Place - Discus Hans
Your discus are talking to you....are you listening
Open Pigeon Blood - First, Second and Third Place in order
Open Pigeon Blood First Place - Discus Hans
Open Pigeon Blood Second Place - Gold Coast
Open Pigeon Blood Third Place - Discus Hans
Your discus are talking to you....are you listening
Thickline Class - First, Second and Third Place in order
Thickline Class First Place Place - Your Discus
Thickline Class Second Place - Gold Coast
Thickline Class Third Place - Discus Hans
Your discus are talking to you....are you listening
Albino Class - First, Second and Third Place in order
Albino Class First Place - Gold Coast
Albino Class Second Place - Peter Low
Albino Class Third Place - James Perrenod
Your discus are talking to you....are you listening
Solid Class - First, Second and Third Place in order
Solid Class First Place - Chen's Discus
Solid Class Second Place - Peter Low
Solid Class Third Place - Gold Coast
Your discus are talking to you....are you listening
Fabulous photos, Ricardo & Pat !
Hearty & well-deserved congrats to all the winners' owners - all gorgeous fish !!!